SUNSURIA

0.340

-0.005 (-1.4%)

Change in Principal Officer

SUNSURIA BERHAD

Date of change 01 Jun 2022
Name MR ENG KIM HAW
Age 55
Gender Male
Nationality Malaysia
Type of change Appointment
Designation Chief Financial Officer

Qualifications

No
Qualifications
Major/Field of Study
Institute/University
Additional Information
Professional Qualification
Member
Malaysia Institute of Accountants
Professional Qualification
FCCA
Chartered Association of Certified Accountant
  
Working experience and occupation
1.	Chief Financial Officer, Naza TTDI (January 2020 May 2022)
2.	Chief Financial Officer, PJD Development Berhad and OSK Holding Sdn Bhd (February 2014 December 2019)
3.	Group Chief Financial Officer, Fitters Diversifield Berhad (February 2013  January 2014)
4.	Head of Finance, Sunway Berhad (March 2009 April 2010)
5.	Chief Financial Officer, MahSing Group Berhad (March 2009  April 2010)
6.	Regional Finance Director, Regional Surgical Finance Director, Financial Controller (China), Baush & Lomb South East Asia Region (July 1999 December 2008)
7.	Finance & Administration Manager, Lion Property and Retail Division (Shanghai) (May 1995  June 1997)
8.	Finance and Administration Manager, Sunway City PLC (June 1992  May 1995)
9.	Senior Auditor in-charge, Moore Stephen (January 1990  June 1992)
Directorships in public companies and listed issuers (if any)
Independent and Non-Executive Director of IFCA MSC Berhad
Family relationship with any director and/or major shareholder of the listed issuer
Nil
Any conflict of interests that he/she has with the listed issuer
Nil
Details of any interest in the securities of the listed issuer or its subsidiaries
Nil


Remarks :
Nil


Announcement Info

Company Name SUNSURIA BERHAD
Stock Name SUNSURIA
Date Announced 30 May 2022
Category Change in Principal Officer
Reference Number C04-30052022-00009